Skip to main content

Legal Notice

Any use of this Site must comply with these terms and conditions of use.

Website published by:

Legal name of the Company:

Air Liquide Singapore Private Limited

Address:

438B Alexandra Road, Block B
#07-01, Alexandra Technopark
Singapore 119968
Tel: +65 6265 3788

Intellectual Property

AIR LIQUIDE ("AIR LIQUIDE" or "we") offers visitors and users access to this website based on (and assuming) your acceptance of the following terms. AIR LIQUIDE hereby grants you a nontransferable, nonexclusive license to access, download and use this website solely for your personal use. We may, at our sole discretion, add, delete or change some or all the features provided on the website at any time or terminate this license. All materials, including but not limited to the configurations, displays, screens, and all information appearing on or displayed in connection with or contained by AIR LIQUIDE on this website are protected under all applicable laws and regulations.

AIR LIQUIDE owns, reserves and retains all property rights, including copyrights, to this website and its contents. The trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos and other indications of origin, including but not limited to AIR LIQUIDE’s domain name, displayed on this website are registered and unregistered trademarks of AIR LIQUIDE or a third party that has granted AIR LIQUIDE the right to use them on this site. Nothing contained herein should be construed as granting the browser or user any license or right to use any trademark displayed on the site without the prior written consent of AIR LIQUIDE or the third party. AIR LIQUIDE and/or third-party content providers remain the owners of the information displayed on this website and the user does not acquire any of these ownership rights by printing or downloading any of the information or otherwise making use of the website’s features.

For your convenience, AIR LIQUIDE provides links to other sites and links to this site may be provided from other sites either known or unknown to AIR LIQUIDE. AIR LIQUIDE is not responsible for the content of any site that is linked to or from this site and links do not imply that AIR LIQUIDE sponsors, licenses, endorses or is otherwise connected to the site, the products or services described therein, or its owner, or that AIR LIQUIDE has authorized the linked site to use any trademark, trade name, logo or other trademarked or copyrighted material belonging to AIR LIQUIDE.

The terms and conditions pertaining to the use of this website are governed by French law. The courts of France shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any dispute arising from the use of this website.

Respect for Privacy and Use of Personal Data

We at Air Liquide Singapore Private Limited (ALSg) take our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”) seriously. We also recognize the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage,protect and process your personal data.

This Data Protection Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, discloseand/or process the personal data you have provided to us, as well as to assist you in making aninformed decision before providing us with any of your personal data.

If you, at any time, have any queries on this policy or any other queries in relation to how we may manage, protect and/or process your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Officer (the “DPO”) at:

sg-dpo@airliquide.com

To find out more about our Data Protection Policy, click on the link below.

Resources_Data Protection Policy 2016

PDF - 284.06 KB